ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ

SQQQ
1m5m15m1h4h1d1w

About ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ

Industry--HeadquartersPrimary ExchangeNASDAQEmployees--Listing DateFeb 9, 2010Strona internetowa--

Corporate Actions

Ex-DividendSep 25, 2024
Quarterly dividend of $0.15 per share. Ex-dividend date: September 25. Payable: October 2.
Stock SplitNov 7, 2024
1-for-5 split, effective November 7. Adjustment factor: 25.00.
Ex-DividendDec 23, 2024
Quarterly dividend of $0.82 per share. Ex-dividend date: December 23. Payable: December 31.
Ex-DividendMar 26, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.48 per share. Ex-dividend date: March 26. Payable: April 1.
Ex-DividendJun 25, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.26 per share. Ex-dividend date: June 25. Payable: July 1.
Ex-DividendSep 24, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $0.24 per share. Ex-dividend date: September 24. Payable: September 30.
Stock SplitNov 20, 2025
1-for-5 split, effective November 20. Adjustment factor: 5.00.
Ex-DividendDec 24, 2025
Quarterly dividend of $1.51 per share. Ex-dividend date: December 24. Payable: December 31.
Ex-DividendMar 25, 2026
Quarterly dividend of $0.64 per share. Ex-dividend date: March 25. Payable: March 31.
Ex-DividendJun 24, 2026
Quarterly dividend of $0.64 per share. Ex-dividend date: June 24. Payable: June 30.

Trade SQQQ on Bybit

0 ways to get exposure to ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ. Pick the one that fits your strategy.

FAQ about ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ

What is the current price of ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ?

The current price of SQQQ is shown in the price section above and updated in real time during regular trading hours. If you trade SQQQ Perpetuals on Bybit, pre-market, post-market, and overnight prices are also available.

How do I trade SQQQ on Bybit?

Does ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ pay dividends?

What is ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ's P/E ratio, and what does it mean?

What financial results has ProShares UltraPro Short QQQ recently released?

Can I trade SQQQ 24/7 on Bybit?

What payment methods can I use to buy SQQQ?

How does buying SQQQ on Bybit compare to using a traditional broker?

Zastrzeżenie

The information contained herein is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute investment, financial, trading, or other professional advice. Trading in digital assets and securities involves substantial risk of loss, including the possible loss of all principal invested. The value of digital assets and securities may be highly volatile, and past performance is not indicative of future results. Market data displayed is sourced from third-party data providers and may be subject to delays or inaccuracies. Bybit does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, or timeliness of any information displayed. All investment decisions are made solely at the investor's own risk. Independent due diligence and consultation with a licensed financial advisor are strongly recommended before making any investment decision.

--
--
52-Week High/Low$50.62/$35.57
Dividend Yield--
Dividend FrequencyQuarterly

Trade SQQQ

News

Rising inflation risks and the Fed’s recent decision to raise borrowing costs have prompted Bank of America to pencil in two more interest-rate increases in South Africa this year.
Bloomberg56m ago
Japanese Yen: Intervention risk high as 160 seen possible against US Dollar – ING
Financia lJuice1h ago
Japanese Yen slides as Fed hawkishness, intervention fears grow
Financia lJuice1h ago
Markets’ Eyes on the FED: FED Member Goolsbee on Inflation, Bessent on Warsh!
1h ago
US Dollar: Oil-driven support as Fed seen hiking – ING
Financia lJuice3h ago